University of Connecticut University of UC Title Fallback Connecticut

Meet the Staff

Student Activities Org Chart

 

Director’s Office

Student Union, Room 307
Phone: 860.486.8151
Name Title Email
  Christine Wilson Assistant Vice President for Student Affairs & Director of Student Activities christine.wilson@uconn.edu
   Vacant Administrative Services Assistant
Vacant Coordinator of Risk Management
Anna Milot Administrator of Marketing and Graphic Design anna.milot@uconn.edu

Business Programs, Services and Initiatives

Student Union, Room 314
Phone: 860.486.3163
Name Title Email
cindy morrisette Cynthia Morrissette Associate Director of Business Programs, Services and Initiatives cynthia.morrissette@uconn.edu
carol chesko-cavallaro Carol Chesko-Cavallaro Administrative Support for Business Programs, Services and Initiatives carol.chesko@uconn.edu
bryon web Bryon Moore Financial Assistant for Business Programs, Services and Initiatives bryon.moore@uconn.edu
kim sabo Kimberly Miller Financial Manager for Trustee Student Organizations kimberly.miller@uconn.edu
sylvie godbout Sylvie Godbout Accounting Specialist for Trustee Student Organizations sylvie.godbout@uconn.edu
Barbara Becker Financial Assistant for WHUS barbara.becker@uconn.edu
Nancy Depathy Financial Manager for the Daily Campus nancy.depathy@uconn.edu
Dawn Benjamin Administrative Specialist for USG dawn.benjamin@uconn.edu
Nikki Keldsen Program Assistant for USG nikki.keldsen@uconn.edu
Daria Till Program Assistant for USG daria.till@uconn.edu
diane bordeleau Diane Bordeleau Manager of Business Operations and Student Organizations Fund diane.bordeleau@uconn.edu
lillian palacios Lillian Palacios Financial Specialist for Major Events & Programming Services and Initiatives, Foundation Accounts, and lillian.palacios@uconn.edu
karen provost Karen Provost Financial Coordinator for Community Outreach & Leadership and Organizational Development Programs, Services, and Initiatives karen.provost@uconn.edu
web donna vail Donna Vail Manager of Student Organization Accounts and Programs donna.vail@uconn.edu

Community Outreach Programs, Services, and Initiatives

Student Union, Room 302
Phone: 860.486.1165
Name Title Email
gina devivo-brassaw Gina DeVivo Brassaw Associate Director for Community Outreach Programs, Services, and Initiatives gina.devivo_brassaw@uconn.edu
ada elderkin Ada Elderkin Administrative Assistant for Community Outreach Programs, Services, and Initiatives ada.elderkin@uconn.edu
Brian Chebro Coordinator of Transportation Services for Community Outreach brian.chebro@uconn.edu
 jasmine web Jasmine Clayton Site Coordinator for Jumpstart Preschool Literacy Program jasmine.clayton@uconn.edu
miguel colon Miguel Colón Coordinator of Youth Development, Language and Literacy Community Outreach Programs, & Community Outreach Student Executive Board miguel.colon@uconn.edu
sara cook Sara Cook Coordinator of Health and Human Services Community Outreach Programs, Campus Dialogues and Democracy and Political Engagement Initiatives, & Community Outreach Student Leader Learning sara.cook@uconn.edu
ashley hazleton Ashley Hazleton Coordinator of Alternative Breaks & Community Service Days ashley.hazleton@uconn.edu
 terry web Terry Troy Site Coordinator for Jumpstart Preschool Literacy Program terry.troy@uconn.edu
 emily daher web  Emily Fiagbedzi Graduate Assistant, Careers for the Common Good student4232@ad.uconn.edu
  Cynthia Melendez Montoya Graduate Assistant, Campus Dialogues & Democracy and Political Engagement Initiatives student4168@ad.uconn.edu
  Alexander Senetcky Graduate Assistant, Community Outreach Assessment & Campus-based Service Initiatives student3398@ad.uconn.edu
  Cory Sprinkel Graduate Assistant, Community Service Days & Call to Action Newsletter
  Kelly Yambor Graduate Assistant, Human Rights in Action Learning Community

Leadership and Organizational Development Programs, Services, and Initiatives

Student Union, Room 302
Phone: 860.486.6588
Name Title Email
joe briody Joe Briody Associate Director for Leadership and Organizational Development Programs, Services, and Initiatives joseph.briody@uconn.edu
shari mckusick Shari Latif Administrative and Program Support for Leadership and Organizational Development Programs, Services, and Initiatives shari.latif@uconn.edu
kristen carr Kristen Carr Coordinator of Involvement & Student Organization Support Programs, Services, and Initiatives kristen.carr@uconn.edu
mark flynn Mark Flynn Coordinator of Four Arrows Challenge Course & Experiential Leadership Programs, Services, and Initiatives mark.a.flynn@uconn.edu
  Arielle Mizrahi Coordinator of UConn Storrs PIRG
krista obrien Krista O’Brien Coordinator of Triad & Leadership Development Programs, Services, and Initiatives krista.o’brien@uconn.edu
Vacant Coordinator of Leadership Legacy Experience, Leadership Learning Community, & Leadership Certificate Series
Kayla Brown Graduate Assistant, Leadership Programs, Services, and Initiatives student4876@ad.uconn.edu
  Andrew Cain Graduate Student, Leadership and organizational Development Programs, Services, and Initiatives student5542@ad.uconn.edu
Jessica Gramajo Vivas Graduate Assistant, Leadership Programs, Services, and Initiatives student4875@ad.uconn.edu
web Thomas Krumel Thomas Krumel Jr. Graduate Assistant, Leadership Learning Community student3360@ad.uconn.edu
Alfredo Ramirez Graduate Assistant, Leadership Programs, Services, and Initiatives student4877@ad.uconn.edu
Sasha Richardson Graduate Student, Leadership and organizational Development Programs, Services, and Initiatives student5541@ad.uconn.edu
nikki spt Nicole Bruno Head Coach and Coordinator of Spirit. Pride. Traditions. Programs, Services, and Initiatives nicole.bruno@uconn.edu
sam cheer web Samantha Breault Assistant Coach, Cheer Team samantha.breault@uconn.edu
Kristen Sinoradzki Assistance Coach, Dance Team kristen.schmalbach@uconn.edu
Amy Thees Assistance Coach, Dance Team amy.thees@uconn.edu
Jason McMullen Program Coordinator for WHUS jason.mcmullen@uconn.edu
John Zatowski Chief Operator of WHUS john.zatowski@uconn.edu

Major Events and Programming Services and Initiatives

Student Union, Room 307
Phone: 860.486.3423
Name Title Email
jessica gerum Jessica Gerum Associate Director for Major Events & Programming Services and Initiatives jessica.gerum@uconn.edu
 amanda gauthier Amanda Foxen Administrative and Program Support for Major Events & Programming Services and Initiatives amanda.foxen@uconn.edu
 eric bouchard Eric Bouchard Coordinator of Family Weekend, Spring Weekend, and Road Shows; HuskyTHON and SUBOG Advisor eric.bouchard@uconn.edu
 web lakeya francis LaKeya Francis Coordinator of Late Night Programs and Initiatives  lakeya.francis@uconn.edu
kyle neary Kyle Neary Coordinator of Week of Welcome, Homecoming, and Winter Weekend; HuskyTHON and SUBOG Advisor kyle.neary@uconn.edu
April Cano Graduate Assistant, Late Night Programs and Initiatives aac16106@ad.uconn.edu
alyssa clift web Alyssa Clift Graduate Assistant, SUBOG Advisor  student3858@ad.uconn.edu
Gabriella Erestain web Gabrielle Erestain Graduate Assistant, SUBOG Advisor student3859@ad.uconn.edu